User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

 AWARD WINNERS FROM MARCH MAP MADNES NAV-SCATTER 
1st Epynt MC Expert Navigator- Kate Jones 
1st Epynt MC Expert Driver- Brian Jones 
1st Epynt MC Novice Navigator- Jack Heinz 
1st Epynt MC Novice Driver- Christian Prynne 
1st Brecon MC Novice Navigator- Ellie Williams 
1st Brecon MC Novice Driver- Jordan Gullick 
1st Brecon MC Expert Navigator- OTL - not classified 
1st Brecon MC Expert Driver- OTL - not classified

 

RESULTS - MARCH MAP MADNESS NAV-SCATTER
OA Pos.- Nav. (Class) Dvr. (Class)- Ch. Points(Fails/Overtime)
1st- Kate Jones (Ex) Christian Prynne(N)- N/A (8F/12m)
2nd- Alun Probert (Ex) Brian Jones (Ex)- N/A (9F/13m)
3rd- Ellie Williams (N) Jordan Gullick (N)-11 points (11F/0m)
4th- Ceri Davies (Ex) Twm Prosser (Ex)- N/A (11.5F/13m)
5th- James Stuart (Ex) Alvine Stuart (N)- N/A (14.5F/6m)
6th- Liam Price (N) Liam Griffiths (N)- 10 points (16F/2m)
7th- Ollie Allford (N) Martyn Bates (N)- 9 points (16.5F/0m)
8th- Richard Brill (N) Darren Brill (N)- N/A (17.5F/0m)
9th- Jack Heinz (N) Huw Jones (N)- N/A (18.5F/0m)
10th- Ceri Price (N) Tomos Price (N)- 8 points (14.5F/OTL 3m)
11th- Robin Moses(Ex) Mike Jones (Ex)- 7 points (15.5F/OTL 2m)

 

BRECON MC NAV-SCATTER CHAMPIONSHIP POSITIONS
…………………………………………………………
Novice Navigators– Championship Points 
…………………………………………………………
Rob Smith- 26
Ellie Williams- 28
Ceri Price- 17
Dan Jenkins- 8
Martyn Bates- 17
Dennis Cardel- 6
Liam Price- 16
Ross Truszkowski- 4
Matt Evans- 3
………………………………………………………
Novice Drivers- Championship Points 
…………………………………………………………
Jamie Pickup- 44
Jordan Gullick- 26
Tomos Price- 17
Oliver Allford- 17
Twm Prosser- 6
Liam Griffiths- 16
Phil Cleaton- 4
Evan Shepherd- 4
Jake Evans-Luter- 4
Doug Griffith- 3
…………………………………………………………
Expert Navigators – Championship Points 
…………………………………………………………
Jon Hawkins- 43
Robin Moses- 24
………………………………………………………..
Expert Drivers- Championship Points 
…………………………………………………………
Craig Jones- 30
Mike Jones- 24
Mark Weller- 11
…………………………………………………………
1 round remaining – 15th April 2015

 

The results of the February 2015 Nav Scatter 

O.A. Pos- Navigator (Class) Driver (Class) Event points (Ch. Pts.)
1st - Jon Hawkins (E) Jamie Pickup (N) 235 points (11)
2nd - Rob Smith (N) Craig Jones (E) 210 points (10)
3rd - Ceri Price (N) Tom Price (N) 170 points (9)
4th - Oliver Alford (N) Martyn Bates (N) 90 points (8)
5th - Adrian Llywellyn (N) Craig James (N) 90 points (7)
6th - Liam Price (N) Liam Griffiths (N) 75 points (6)
7th - Richard Brill (N) Darren Brill (N) 60 points (5)
8th - Ross Truszkowski (N) Jake Evans-Luter (N) 30 points (4)
9th - Matt Evans (N) Doug Griffiths (N) 25 points (3)

 


2014/15 Winter Navigation Championship Positions after event are as follows-

--------------------------------------
Expert Navigators – Points
--------------------------------------
Jon Hawkins -32
Robin Moses -11
--------------------------------------
Novice Navigators - Points 
--------------------------------------
Rob Smith -26
Ellie Williams -17
Ceri Price -9
Dan Jenkins -8
Oliver Alford -8
Dennis Cardel -6
Liam Price -6
Ross Truszkowski -4
Matt Evans -3
-----------------------------------------
Expert Drivers - Points 
-----------------------------------------
Craig Jones -30
Mike Jones -11
Mark Weller -11
-----------------------------------------
Novice Drivers - Points 
-----------------------------------------
Jamie Pickup -33
Tomos Price -9
Martyn Bates -8
Twm Prosser -6
Liam Griffiths -6
Phil Cleaton -4
Evan Shepherd -4
Jake Evans-Luter -4
Doug Griffith -3

 

Click here to view / download the 2009 Supplementary Regulations

Click here to view / download the 2009 Rules

Click here to view / download the 2009 Entry Form (all months)

Click here to view / download the September 2008 Results

Click here to view / download the July 2008 Class Results

Click here to view / download the July 2008 Full Results

Click here to view / download the June 2008 Class Results

Click here to view / download the June 2008 Full Results

Click here to view / download the May 2008 Class Results

Click here to view / download the May 2008 Full Results

Click here to view / download the April 2008 Results